Hello, welcome to Fujian Gui Comm-Tech Co.,LTD
leo@fjguiguang.com
Inquiry
Products List
Products
Single Armored Fiber optical Cable for Indoor
    Publish time 2020-08-06 13:26    
Application
• Used in pigtails and patch cords;
• Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
• Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments.

Features
• Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
• Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
• The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
• Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
• Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Product Specification

 Fiber style  Unit SM SM MM MM MM
G652 G652D 50/125 62.5/125 OM3-300
 condition  nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
 attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
 Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
 Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
 Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302, ---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1322     ≤1320
 Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
 PMD Maximum Individual Fibr ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
 PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*km) ≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
 Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180, ≧1180, ---- ---- ----
≤1330 ≤1330      
 Cable sutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
 MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
 Numerical   ---- ---- 0.200+/ 0.275+/-0. 0.200+/-0
 Aperture(NA)       -0.015 15 0.015
 Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
 Irregularities over fiber length and point dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10