Hello, welcome to Fujian Gui Comm-Tech Co.,LTD
leo@fjguiguang.com
Inquiry
Products List
Products
Duplex Indoor Fiber Cable
    Publish time 2020-09-28 13:26    
Introduction
Duplex zipcord cable use 900μm tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium. The tight buffer fiber wrapped, and aramid yarn as strength member units, then the cable is completed with a layer of LSZH jacket as out sheath.

Application

• Used in pigtails and patch cords;
• Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
• Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments.

Features
• Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
• Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
• The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
• Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Product Specification

 Fiber style  Unit SM SM MM MM MM
G652 G652D 50/125 62.5/125 OM3-300
 condition  nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
 attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
 Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
 Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
 Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302, ---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1322     ≤1320
 Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
 PMD Maximum Individual Fibr ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
 PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*km) ≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
 Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180, ≧1180, ---- ---- ----
≤1330 ≤1330      
 Cable sutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
 MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
 Numerical   ---- ---- 0.200+/ 0.275+/-0. 0.200+/-0
 Aperture(NA)       -0.015 15 0.015
 Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
 Irregularities over fiber length and point dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10