Hello, welcome to Fujian Gui Comm-Tech Co.,LTD
leo@fjguiguang.com
Inquiry
Products List
Products
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female
    Publish time 2020-09-27 11:54    
Introduction of Fiber Optic Attenuator
Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.
Product Specification


 Fiber Connector  SC/APC  Ferrule Type  Zirconia Ceramic
 Connector Gender  Male to Female  Transfer Mode  Singlemode
 Attenuation  1~20dB  Operating Wavelength(nm)  1260~1620(SM)
 Attenuation Accuracy  1-5dB: ±0.5dB | 6-20dB: ±10%dB  Return Loss  ≥60dB
 Polarization Dependent Loss  ≤0.2dB  Max Optical Input Power  200mW
 Storage Temperature Range  -40~85°C  Operating Temperature Range  -40~80°C

Application
• Fiber optic systems
• CATV and telecommunication systems
• Receiver padding for optical receiver protection
• Optical power equalization
• Increasing dynamic range for apparatus